All Churchill Items
The Largest Private Collection of Churchill Books, Churchilliana & Ephemera
Here’s a complete list of everything listed on this website.
To make your search easier use this page to select from the different Categories.
While England Slept – Easton Press
$175
Author: W. Churchill. Easton Press, 2005. A mint copy in the original shrink wrap without dustjacket as issued. Full black leather binding with raised spine bands, gilt decoration. Printed on archival quality paper, all edges gilt…
The Atlantic Charter
$550
The Roosevelt-Churchill Declaration. A collection of four different pamphlets and a postcard of The Atlantic Charter preserved in a custom-made solander case and chemise.
Press Photograph: Tito, Winston Churchill & Eden
$250 – Original Press Photograph
Tito, Winston Churchill and Eden at Embassy Luncheon – March 19th 1953. 8″x10″ glossy photo in excellent condition…
Photograph: Winston Churchill & Tito
$250
Undated photograph of Winston Churchill shaking hands with Tito. Clean glossy photo in excellent condition
Photograph: Churchill, Roosevelt & Madame Kai-shek
$250
Photo featuring Winston Churchill, FDR (Roosevelt) & Madame Kai-shek taken in Cairo in 1943.
What Kind of a People Do They Think We Are?
$175 – Woods A86, Cohen A165.1
Two well-known, historic speeches made by The Rt. Hon. Winston Spencer Churchill, Prime Minister of Great Britain. The first as per title, the second being the “Some Chicken, some neck” speech…
Vanity Fair Framed Print: Randolph Churchill
$700
A chromolithograph print from Vanity Fair, being an image Churchill’s father, Lord Randolph Jan 5th 1889 holding a swagger stick behind his back. The artist was “Lib” (Liberio Prosperi)
The River War – Shilling Library
$120 – Woods A2c, Cohen A2.3
Nelson “Shilling Library” Abridged Edition of Churchill’s Book, The River War. 457 pages, 16 monochrome maps, photo frontis, publisher’s catalogue at rear…
From The Library of Churchill’s Daughter, Mary Soames: Early Sketches
$125 – From Churchill’s Family Library
Early Sketches 1932 – 1935 Author: Gwen Lamont. Inscribed on the front free endpaper “To Mary Soames from the Lamonts with incredible memories of the stories of my aunt Grace Lamont.
Photograph – Winston & Clementine Churchill Riding in Hyde Park
$250
Photograph of Winston Churchill with his wife Clementine out for a ride in Hyde Park, in 1913.
Winston S. Churchill Vol. III: Challenge of War
$275 – 1st Edn, An Excellent Association Copy
H. Montgomery Hyde’s copy. Harford Montgomery Hyde, born in Belfast, Ireland, was a barrister, politician, prolific author and biographer. Included are newspaper clippings, postcards, 3 letters, Menu + signatures (dinner organized by the author, M. Gilbert) and the Author’s Compliment Card…
Savrola – Churchill’s Third Book
$35 – Woods A3(f), Cohen A3.8
The second paperback edition of Churchill’s third book and only novel. A very good copy of a paperback printed some 57 years ago…
Churchill – Broadcast To The Polish People
$650 – Woods A76(C), Cohen A153.1
Broadcast by The Prime Minister MR. WINSTON CHURCHILL To The Polish People August 24, 1941. Protected in a hard bound, green cloth covered chemise with title label to front and further protected in a ¾ green morocco solander case…
Speeches by Winston Churchill and Lord Moran
$500 – Woods DB61/2b
A fine copy of Churchill’s speech to the Royal College of Physicians on March 2, 1944, and the introductory remarks by Lord Moran in protective custom-made chemise and Solander Case
Speech Broadcast by PM Winston Churchill To The Italian People
$650 – Woods A63, Cohen A137.1
This pamphlet publishes the well-known speech To the Italian People. Speech Broadcast by The Prime Minister MR. WINSTON CHURCHILL on December 23, 1940. Protected in a hard bound, red cloth covered chemise and further protected in a ¾ red morocco solander case…
BRITAIN Champion of the World’s Liberties
$600 – Cohen A131.3
This pamphlet contains the full text of the speech by the Prime Minister, MR. WINSTON CHURCHILL, in The House of Commons on August 20th, 1940. Issued by the Department of Information…
Churchill Speech: Address Before Congress, 26 Dec. 1941
$850 – Woods A84(c), Cohen A163.7
A set of the publisher’s original uncut and unbound sheets of Churchill’s Address to Congress, Dec 26, 1941, preserved in a red cloth covered folder with black leather title label to the front.
Autograph Letter from Lord Randolph Churchill
$175 – Signed by Lord Randolph Churchill
Autograph letter from Lord Randolph Churchill (Winston Churchill’s father), on Government House, Calcutta, dated Feb. 11th, 1885. Also included an Ogden’s cigarette card photo stating the late Lord Randolph Churchill.
Freedom’s Cause: Churchill 1941
$600 – Woods A73, Cohen A148
Freedom’s Cause, an Address by The Prime Minister Mr. Winston Churchill June 12, 1941. Together with the Text of the Allied Resolution. A fine copy in protective Solander case with chemise…
The Last Days of Marlborough: Winston Churchill
$350 – Woods A95, Cohen A189
First Edition. 8vo. Leaflet. [2]p, double sided printed leaflet, n.d. but 1943. The TIMES Broadsheet No. 1. A fine copy preserved in a card chemise and further protected in a handsome custom-made ¾ green Morocco Solander case with green cloth covered boards…
TIMES Broadsheets – including Churchill’s The Last Days of Marlborough
$200 – Woods A95, Cohen A189
A total of eight broadsheets with number 1 being The Last Days of Marlborough, by Winston Churchill.
The Tories and the Army: Churchill, 1914
$950 – Woods A23, Cohen A43
Winston S. Churchill – Part of a speech delivered the House of Commons March 30th 1914. Extracted from Pamphlets and Leaflets. An Exposure by Mr. Churchill…
Churchill Speech: To The Pilgrim Society, March 18, 1941
$600 – Woods A68, Cohen A144
1941 Speech by the Prime Minister, Mr. Winston Churchill To The Pilgrim Society in London welcoming John Winant as the new American Ambassador. In protective brown morocco solander case: Impressive shelf appearance
Press Photograph: Churchill – Empress Hall, 1949
$120 – Original Press Photograph
Photo of Churchill addressing the conservative conference at the Empress Hall October 14th 1949. Graphic Photo Union, size approx. 8” x 10″
The Legion Book: Cassell 1929
$250
A very good plus collector worthy copy with nice complete dustjacket. Most of the literary contributions in this volume appear nowhere else. Over ninety participants were gathered by Minchin, including Winston Churchill…